Presentation of DEF 2017

Organizers, supporters and partners

Embassies and cultural institutes

Organizers, supporters and partners

 

Press releases

Press release 1

Press release 2

Invitation Press conference

Picture from Press conference 1

Picture from Press conference 2

 

Coverage of media partners and general partner

Express Radio spot

Instinkt cupon

Instinkt tips

Monitoring of DEF partners 2017

Coverage of media partners

 

Promotion materials

DEF catalogue

Logo, poster

Logo horizontal

Logo vertical

Poster with sponzors

Posters in the streets:
Haštalské náměstí, Jindřišská, Kampa, Karlův most, Ládví, Letenská, Lodecká, Nové Mlýny, Ostrovní u Národního divadla, Palackého náměstí, Truhlářská, U Výstaviště, Černý most, Václavské náměstí, Vysočanská, Žitná

Promotion materials

Banner Lucerna 160×600

DEF 600×1950

DEF 800×1950

DEF A1

DEF CLV

DEF logoboard 800×2100

DEF Lucerna advertisment

Promotion materials

Slide

Opening slide

2. slide

The Red Turtle

Als Mensch ein Solist

Summertime

Smoke & Mirrors

House of Norway

Like Crazy

Sing Street

We Used To Be Cool

Truman

Yallah! Underground

Graduation

 

Special events

Summmary

Pictures of animation workshops: foto 1, foto 2, foto 3, foto 4, foto 5, foto Panel DEF Catherine Buresi

Pictures of the opening: foto 1, foto 2, foto 3, foto 4, foto 5, foto 6, foto 7, foto 8, foto 9, foto 10

Offer for schools

Invitation Film Flavour The Red Turtle

Invitation Film Flavour Like Crazy

Invitation Als Mensch ein Solist

Invitation Cinema 2017

Invitation Film markets and co-production forums

Invitation for the opening

Invitation for the cocktail

Media monitoring

24. DEF monitoring

Final report

24. DEF final report

 

Program

MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
     12
345
6
18:00
We Used to Be Cool / Světozor (Praha)
20:00
Smoke & Mirrors / Světozor (Praha)
18:30
Crulic – The Path to Beyond / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
20:45
Summertime / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
19:00
Smoke & Mirrors / Lucerna (Praha)
19:00
Kinders / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
21:15
House of Norway / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
7
18:00
Long Story Short / Světozor (Praha)
20:30
Little Harbour / Světozor (Praha)
18:30
The Illusionist / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
20:45
The Happiness of the World / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
9:00
Kinders / Lucerna (Praha)
18:30
Summertime / Lucerna (Praha)
20:45
Truman / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
18:00
Five Wor(L)ds / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
20:00
Chevalier / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
8
19:00
Als Mensch ein Solist / Royal (Praha)
18:00
Sing Street / Světozor (Praha)
20:30
Sweet Dreams / Světozor (Praha)
16:00
Shaun the Sheep Movie / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
20:45
The People vs. Fritz Bauer / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
18:30
The Happiness of the World / Lucerna (Praha)
20:30
The Chronicles of Melanie / Lucerna (Praha)
20:45
Me and Kaminski / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
18:00
Losers / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
20:00
The Paradise Suite / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
9
18:00
The Citizen / Světozor (Praha)
20:30
Being 17 / Světozor (Praha)
16:00
Paddington / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
20:45
Nice People / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
18:00
My Life As a Zucchini / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
20:00
Lucie: The Story of a Rock Band / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
18:00
Bugs / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
20:00
Cold of Kalandar / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
10
18:00
Truman / Světozor (Praha)
20:30
Safari / Světozor (Praha)
18:30
Song of the Sea / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
20:45
Raw / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
13:30
The Red Turtle / Lucerna (Praha)
18:30
Ministry of Love / Lucerna (Praha)
20:45
Bugs / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
9:00
Song of the Sea / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
18:00
After Love / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
20:00
Sing Street / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
11
18:00
House of Norway / Světozor (Praha)
20:00
Graduation / Světozor (Praha)
18:30
The Suicide Shop / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
20:45
My Life As a Zucchini / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
18:30
The People vs. Fritz Bauer / Lucerna (Praha)
20:45
Nice People / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
18:00
We Used to Be Cool / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
20:00
Saint George / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
12
18:00
I, Daniel Blake / Světozor (Praha)
20:15
Me and Kaminski / Světozor (Praha)
18:30
Long Way North / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
20:30
Toni Erdmann / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
18:00
Sea of Sines / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
20:00
Being 17 / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
18:00
Communion / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
19:10
Smoke & Mirrors / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
20:00
Raw / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
13
19:00
Like Crazy / Royal (Praha)
18:00
The Survivors / Světozor (Praha)
20:30
Bugs / Světozor (Praha)
18:30
After Love / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
20:45
The Red Turtle / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
18:30
I, Daniel Blake / Lucerna (Praha)
18:30
As I Open My Eyes / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
20:45
Yallah! Underground / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
14
18:00
The Paradise Suite / Scala (Brno)
20:30
Ministry of Love / Scala (Brno)
23:00
We Used to Be Cool / Scala (Brno)
15
19:00
The Red Turtle / Royal (Praha)
18:00
My Life As a Zucchini / Scala (Brno)
20:30
Summertime / Scala (Brno)
23:00
Losers / Scala (Brno)
16
18:00
Truman / Scala (Brno)
20:30
Sweet Dreams / Scala (Brno)
17
18:00
Safari / Scala (Brno)
20:30
The People vs. Fritz Bauer / Scala (Brno)
18
20:00
Sing Street / Kino Junior (Jablonec nad Nisou)
17:00
As I Open My Eyes / Kino Panorama (Boskovice)
19:30
Chevalier / Cinema Jitřenka (Semily)
17:30
We Used to Be Cool / Cinema Svět (Hodonín)
20:00
Long Story Short / Cinema Svět (Hodonín)
19
17:30
The Paradise Suite / Kino Junior (Jablonec nad Nisou)
18:30
Long Story Short / Bio Central (Hradec Králové)
20:30
I, Daniel Blake / Bio Central (Hradec Králové)
17:00
The People vs. Fritz Bauer / Kino Panorama (Boskovice)
19:30
We Used to Be Cool / Kino Panorama (Boskovice)
17:00
The Citizen / Cinema Jitřenka (Semily)
17:30
The Happiness of the World / Cinema Svět (Hodonín)
20:00
The Citizen / Cinema Svět (Hodonín)
20
18:00
Safari / Kino Junior (Jablonec nad Nisou)
20:00
After Love / Kino Junior (Jablonec nad Nisou)
18:30
Raw / Bio Central (Hradec Králové)
20:30
Bugs / Bio Central (Hradec Králové)
17:30
The Happiness of the World / Kino Centrum (Havířov)
17:00
Nice People / Kino Panorama (Boskovice)
19:30
Ministry of Love / Kino Panorama (Boskovice)
19:30
Five Wor(L)ds / Cinema Jitřenka (Semily)
17:30
The Paradise Suite / Cinema Svět (Hodonín)
20:00
The Survivors / Cinema Svět (Hodonín)
21
17:30
As I Open My Eyes / Kino Junior (Jablonec nad Nisou)
18:30
Sea of Sines / Bio Central (Hradec Králové)
20:30
Being 17 / Bio Central (Hradec Králové)
19:30
Long Story Short / Cinema Jitřenka (Semily)
22
18:15
Five Wor(L)ds / Kino Junior (Jablonec nad Nisou)
17:30
The Citizen / Kino Centrum (Havířov)
23
18:15
Sea of Sines / Kino Junior (Jablonec nad Nisou)
17:30
Truman / Kino Centrum (Havířov)
24252627282930
       
Expresfm Protišedi Týden Instinkt Česká televize Mňam TV Informuji JOJ Ciname